Our Auxiliary Bishops


   Bishop Thomas Dowd
Birth: September 11, 1970
Ordinattion to Priesthood: December 7, 2001
Ordination to Episcopate: September 10, 2011
Motto: "One Heart and Soul"
 
   

Bishop Alain Faubert
Birth: April 4, 1965, Montreal
Ordination to Priesthood: June 9, 1995
Ordination to Episcopate: June 15, 2016
Motto:"Son amour s'étend d'âge en âge" (His love extends from generation to generation)
 
   
Mgr Tremblay Bishop Gérald Tremblay, p.s.s.
Auxiliary Bishop Emeritus
Birth: October 27, 1918, Montreal
Ordination to Priesthood: June 16, 1946
Ordination to Episcopate: May 22, 1981
Motto: "Heureux dans la foi" (Cheerful in the faith)


   
Mgr Jude Saint-Antoine Bishop Jude Saint-Antoine
Auxiliary Bishop Emeritus
Birth: October 29, 1930, Montreal
Ordination to Priesthood: May 31, 1956
Ordination to Episcopate: May 22, 1981
Motto: ''Grandir en Église'' (Nurtured in the Church)